EQUIPO DE PRIMARIA

SCHOOL SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Head of School
Mr C Akin M.Ed.

Deputy Head of School
Mr A Castle BSc (Hons), PGCE

Head of Primary
Mrs T Skinner

Head of Secondary
Mr T Davidson MA (Hons), PGCE

Head of Boarding and Safeguarding Lead
Mrs S Basham-Gamble

Head of Admissions
Sra I Calatayud

Head of  Marketing
Sr J Gala

Head of Administration
Sr A Carrasco

CLASS TEACHERS

Pre-Nursery
Pre-Nursery 1 Miss N Bray NCFE Level 3 Complete Childcare
Pre-Nursery 2 Mrs C Mullock N.N.E.B, Early Years Practitioner
Pre-Nursery 2 Miss Marlow Cache Level 2

Foundation
F1DC Mrs D Creed NVQ Early Years
F1CL – Mrs C Middleton
F2PL Mrs P Lucock BEd (Hons)
F2LD Mrs L Donald LLB (Hons) and PGDE (Primary)

Year 1
Year 1SL Mrs S Lakin HND, PGCEi
Year 1MD Miss M Dyson QTS PGCE, BA (Hons)
Year 1EK Miss Kirby BA Hons Primary Educations, QTS

Year 2
Year 2JH Miss J Houng BA (Hons), PGCE, QTS, Advanced Cert TEFL
Year 2JS Mrs J Smith  BA Hons, PGCE, TEFL
Year 2MM Mrs McCarthy

Year 3
Year 3KM Mrs K McGrath BA Hons, QTS
Year 3JSMrs J Spencer BSc Hons, MSc, PGCE
Year 3AD Mrs A Davidson BA Hons, PGCE, QTS

Year 4
Year 4NN Mrs N Needham BA Primary Educations with English QTS
Year 4LL Mrs L Letchford BA (Hons), PGCE
Year 4HV Mrs Helen Velez BEd Hons Science, Dip.Psychology
Year 4SL Miss Sophie Lee BA Hona, QTS, PGCE, MA

Year 5

Year 5RK  Mrs Rebecca Kettings BSC, PGCE, QTS
Year 5JM Mr James Moody BA Hons, QTS, TEFL
Year 5ML Mrs Maxine Lawton BA Hons, QTS

Year 6
Year 6DW Mr D Wolff BSc Sports and Exercise Science, PGCEi
Year 6SE Mr S Escott BEd (Hons), TEFL
Year 6LBM Mrs L Bramley-Moore BSc (Hons) Psychology, PGCE Primary
Year 6DL Mrs D Logan BScHons, PGCE, CELTA

SPANISH TEACHERS

Sra C Bolufer Maestra de Audición y Lenguaje, Primaria`
Srta D Buché Magisterio en E. F. Psicopedagoga, Profesor Natación (N1) y socorrista.
Sra M Aliaga Diploma Magisterio infantil. Técnico superior en Educación Infantil.
Sra M Almorox Diploma EGB. Filología Inglesa
Sra M Caravaca (TAFAD), Magisterio en E. F, Profesor Natación (N1) y socorrista.
Sra M J Signes Diploma Magisterio, Maestra de Valenciano
Sra S Ferrer Magisterio lengua extranjera, Grado en primaria, Dip Turismo
Sra I Oller Grado de educación Primaria con Mención en Educación fisica.
Sra M Bravo Maestra de Educación Primaria con especialidad en Educación Física.
Sra. L Esquiva Grado de educación Primaria Infantil.
Sr A Bañuls Grado de Primaria con Mención en Inglés, Diplomatura en Magisterio de Educación Física

OTHER SPECIALIST STAFF

Music Mrs K Cobo – BEd (Hons)
Music Mrs L Glister – Dip (Level 4) Musical Theatre, BBO/SIPBE

ICT Mrs S Crabb BEd (Hons)

ESOL Miss L Shanahan – Magisterio Infantil, Licenciatura en Psicopedagogia, CELTA, CELTYL
ESOL Mrs P Keen – BEd (Hons), Bilingual Teachers cert, Montessori Diploma

Physical Education Miss J Henaghan PhD BSc (Hons), Sports Science, ASA level 2
Physical Education Sr Rodríguez, Magisterio en E. F. Profesor Natación (N1) Licenciatura CAFD y socorrista

Swimming Teacher Sr. Devesa Licenciatura CAFD y Profesor Natación (N1). Grado profesiona de música.

Learning Support Mrs C Morrison NNEB, HNC, BA Childhood Studies (Distinction)
Learning Support Mrs J Richardson HND Social Work, Cache Level 2 HLTA Special Education needs, TEFL Level 5

CLASSROOM ASSISTANTS

Pre Nursery 1 Mrs C Lloyd NVQ Level 3
Pre Nursery 2 Miss C Ludgate Cache Level 3 Support

F1 Mrs A Hanson PPA, SNT
PN2 Ms S Arthurs TA Dip

Foundation 1DC Mrs T McKenna RGN
Foundation 2PL Mrs J Wilson BSc, Diploma in Nursing HLTA Level 4
Foundation 2LD Mrs J Hathaway NVQ (L2) TA EYFS Course

Year 1MD Mrs A Esteban BA (Hons), CACHE Level 2, QFC L2 Lit and Num
Year 1SL Mrs E Michaelson

Year 2 Mrs L Glister Dip (level 6) Musical theatre, Dip (level 6) SIPBE, DIP (level 5) BBO
Year 1/2  Miss H Hanscombe Teaching Assistant & Supporting SEN, Dip Art and Design

JUNIOR SCHOOL PLAYGROUND SUPERVISORS

Mr A Keen
Mrs T Keen

PRIMARY SCHOOL ADMINISTRATION STAFF:

School Secretary & Administration Mrs R Varrall

ICT Technician Sr S Signes Dip. Sistemas de Gestión, CAP

Site Manager Sr Juan Saez