Personal (J)

Junior School Staff

Headmaster- Mr R Wijeratne BA (Hons)
Head of Admissions and External Relations- Sra I Calatayud

Class Teachers:

Pre-Nursery 1- Mrs V Maclachlan NCFE Level 3 Complete Childcare
Pre-Nursery 2- Mrs C Mullock NNEB Nursery Practitioner

Foundation 1DC- Miss D Cox NVQ Early Years
Foundation 1MM- Miss M Marlow NVQ Early Years Education

Foundation 2PL- Mrs P Lucock BEd (Hons)
Foundation 2ED- Mrs E Devine BA (Hons) PGCE, TEFL
Foundation 2SL- Mrs S Lakin HND, PGCE

Year 1EG- Miss E Groves BA (Hons) PGCE
Year 1CB - Mrs C Berkley BSc (Hons) PGCEi
Year 1CS - Mrs C Stanley BA (Hons), PGCE, TEFL

Year 2CS- Mrs C Smith BEd (Hons)
Year 2JS- Miss J Spencer BSc (Hons), MSc, PGCE
Year 2SM- Mrs S Middleton BEd (Hons)

Year 3JH- Miss J Houng BA (Hons), PGCE, QTS, Dip TEFL
Year 3MD- Miss M Dyson PGCE, BA (Hons)
Year 3MM- Mrs M McCarthy 

Year 4LD- Miss L Dann BEd (Hons)
Year 4HV- Mrs H Velez BEd (Hons), Diploma in Psychology
Year 4NB- Miss N Baker BA (Hons), MSc QTS

Year 5DW- Mr D Wolff BSc (Hons)
Year 5H- Mrs C Hasirci BA (Hons), PGCEi
Year 5ML- Mrs M Lawton BA (Hons), QTS

Year 6MS - Mr M Shelley BA (Hons), PGCE
Year 6DL- Ms D Logan BSc (Hons), PGCE, CELTA
Year 6J- Miss K Eden BA(HONS) English Literature, PGCE, QTS, MA English Literature 

Spanish Teachers:

Sra C Bolufer Maestra de Audición y Lenguaje, Logopeda
Srta D Buché Magisterio en E.F. Psicopedagoga
Srta Irene Barbera Psicopedagoga
Sra M Aliaga Diploma Magisterio infantil
Sra M Almorox Diploma EGB. Filología Inglesa
Sra M Caravaca (TAFAD), MAG. EDUC. FIS, Profesor Natación (N1) y socorrista.
Sra M J Signes Diploma Magisterio, M.V
Sra S Ferrer Magisterio lengua extranjera, Grado en primaria
Sra M J Ibáñez Licenciatura Filología Inglesa

 

Other Specialist Staff:

Music- Mrs J Baldwin BA (Hons) OXON, MA OXON

Music - Miss A Leaver

Music - Mrs K Cobo - BEd (Hons)
ICT- Mrs S Crabb BEd (Hons)/ Mrs M Wakeman Cert Ed
ESOL Miss D Williams - TEFL
ESOL- Miss L Bramley Moore BSc (Hons), PGCE

ESOL - Mrs P Keen 
Physical Education - Miss J Henaghan PhD BSc (Hons), Sports Science, ASA level 2
Physical Education - Sr Rodríguez BSc, MAG EDUC FIS, Profesor Natación (N1)
Swimming Teacher - Mrs A Grayson Cert Ed PE, ASA Teachers Cert
Educational Support - Mrs C Morrison NNEB, HNC, BA Childhood Studies (Distinction)

 

Classroom Assistants:

Pre Nursery 1- Mrs E Michaelson

Pre Nursery 1 Miss N Williams 
Pre Nursery 2- Mrs C Lloyd NVQ Level 3
Pre Nursery 2- Mrs A Hanson PPA, SNT
Foundation 1MM- Mrs L Glister Diploma SIPBE
Foundation 1CD- Mrs T McKenna RGN
Foundation 2PL- Mrs J Wilson BSc, Diploma in Nursing 
Foundation 2AP- Mrs J Hathaway NVQ (L2) TA EYFS Course
Year 1MS- Miss H Hanscombe Teaching Assistant & Supporting SEN, Dip Art and Design
Year 1LBM- Mrs A Esteban BA (Hons), CACHE Level 2, QFC L2 Lit and Num
Year 1EG- Mrs S Altamira

 

Junior School Playground Supervisors:

Mr A Keen
Mrs T Keen

 

Junior School Administration Staff:

School Secretary- Mrs L Wijeratne HND Bi-Ling Business & Marketing BEd (Hons), ESOL
Uniform & Secretarial Support- Mrs C Devenish

ICT Technician- Sr S Signes Dip. Sistemas de Gestión, CAP

Site Manager- Sr J Alvarez

Contáctenos

LAUDE The Lady Elizabeth Junior School
Entrada Norte de la Cumbre del Sol
03726 Benitachell (Alicante)

Tel. 965 790 252
Email: junior@laudeladyelizabeth.com

 

LAUDE The Lady Elizabeth Senior School
Ctra. Benissa-Jalón, s/n
03729 Llíber (Alicante)

Tel. 965 731 960
Email: info@laudeladyelizabeth.com

Formulario de contacto

Close